NOT LISTED FOR SALE

722 N Hammonds Ferry Rd Linthicum, MD 21090

Studio
-- Bath
928 Sq Ft
1.09 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 722 N Hammonds Ferry Rd, Linthicum, MD 21090. 722 N Hammonds Ferry Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Overlook Elementary School, Lindale Middle School, and North County High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Shannon Elm Lc
Bought by
2859 Jessup Road Jessup Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Briar Rose Center Properties Llc
Bought by
Nursery Station Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
The Estate Of Fred Sawczyn
Bought by
Briar Rose Center Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Sawczyn Fred P
Bought by
The Estate Of Fred Sawczyn and Sawczyn Carolyn

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
2859 Jessup Road Jessup Llc $1,175,000 None Available
Nursery Station Properties Llc -- --
Briar Rose Center Properties Llc -- --
The Estate Of Fred Sawczyn -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,080 $1,015,500 $784,800 $230,700
2024 $12,080 $1,006,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.