722 Obsidian Cir Saint George, UT 84770
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $620,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,985
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Obsidian Cir, Saint George, UT 84770 and is currently estimated at $588,610, approximately $296 per square foot. 722 Obsidian Cir is a home with nearby schools including Bloomington Elementary School, Tonaquint Intermediate School, and Dixie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
33 Holdings Llc
Bought by
Widness Robert and Widness Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Camp Associates Llc
Bought by
33 Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Adams Roger and Adams Diane
Bought by
Camp Associates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Smart Hard Money Llc
Bought by
Adams Roger and Adams Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Smart Hard Money Llc
Bought by
Rathbone Ja Thomas and Rathbone Delta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Grisel Nancy
Bought by
Smart Hard Money Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Chris Grisel Inc
Bought by
Grisel Nancy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Widness Robert | -- | Title Guarantee River Park | |
| 33 Holdings Llc | -- | By Title Guarantee River Par | |
| Camp Associates Llc | -- | Southern Utah Title | |
| Adams Roger | -- | None Available | |
| Rathbone Ja Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Smart Hard Money Llc | $106,381 | Vendortrak Title Co | |
| Grisel Nancy | -- | Sundance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,941 | $592,700 | $121,000 | $471,700 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $315,095 | $49,115 | $265,980 |
| 2022 | $590 | $68,000 | $68,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $516 | $59,500 | $59,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $313 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $321 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $308 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $264 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $285 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $297 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $295 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map