722 Pennsylvania Ave Windsor, IL 61957
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Pennsylvania Ave, Windsor, IL 61957 and is currently estimated at $119,878, approximately $91 per square foot. 722 Pennsylvania Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School and Windsor Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,542 | $31,664 | $6,257 | $25,407 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $28,957 | $5,722 | $23,235 |
| 2022 | $821 | $26,377 | $5,212 | $21,165 |
| 2021 | $843 | $25,167 | $4,973 | $20,194 |
| 2020 | $992 | $25,167 | $4,973 | $20,194 |
| 2019 | $992 | $25,167 | $4,973 | $20,194 |
| 2018 | $892 | $23,372 | $4,618 | $18,754 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $23,372 | $4,618 | $18,754 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $23,372 | $4,618 | $18,754 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,884 | $4,618 | $18,266 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,884 | $4,618 | $18,266 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,884 | $4,618 | $18,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map