722 Pine St Willow Springs, MO 65793
Estimated Value: $171,327 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,211
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Pine St, Willow Springs, MO 65793 and is currently estimated at $203,082, approximately $167 per square foot. 722 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Willow Springs Elementary School, Willow Springs Middle School, and Willow Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Daniel Glenda and Daniel Howard
Bought by
Evins Benjamin and Labbee April
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evins Benjamin | -- | Wiles Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $22,430 | $2,980 | $19,450 |
| 2024 | $677 | $20,030 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $677 | $20,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $600 | $17,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $536 | $17,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $536 | $16,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $532 | $16,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $533 | $16,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $533 | $16,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map