722 Primrose Rd Greenville, GA 30222
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Primrose Rd, Greenville, GA 30222 and is currently estimated at $251,680, approximately $144 per square foot. 722 Primrose Rd is a home located in Meriwether County with nearby schools including Unity Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
James Keith R and James Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Sold by
Davis Herbert S
Bought by
Davis Herbert S and Davis De
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Bought by
Davis Herbert S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Keith R | $84,615 | -- | |
| Davis Herbert S | -- | -- | |
| Davis Herbert S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $66,416 | $20,240 | $46,176 |
| 2024 | $1,339 | $65,056 | $20,240 | $44,816 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $47,656 | $20,240 | $27,416 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $47,656 | $20,240 | $27,416 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $47,656 | $20,240 | $27,416 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $47,656 | $20,240 | $27,416 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $47,656 | $20,240 | $27,416 |
| 2018 | $1,391 | $47,656 | $20,240 | $27,416 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $47,656 | $20,240 | $27,416 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $47,656 | $20,240 | $27,416 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $47,656 | $20,240 | $27,416 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $47,656 | $20,240 | $27,416 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,656 | $20,240 | $27,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map