722 Royal St Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $227,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Royal St, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $195,158, approximately $216 per square foot. 722 Royal St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Sullivan Amanda Rose
Bought by
Sullivan Brian Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Measel Dennis M and Measel Sandra E
Bought by
Sullivan Brian and Sullivan Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,223
Outstanding Balance
$62,715
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,443
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Brian Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan Brian | $99,000 | Philip F Greco Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History