722 S Hill Rd Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 S Hill Rd, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $226,696, approximately $200 per square foot. 722 S Hill Rd is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Townview Elementary School, and Garden Prairie Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,551 | $162,600 | $21,100 | $141,500 |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $162,600 | $21,100 | $141,500 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $162,600 | $21,100 | $141,500 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $107,200 | $17,700 | $89,500 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $107,200 | $17,700 | $89,500 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $107,200 | $17,700 | $89,500 |
| 2019 | $2,242 | $107,200 | $17,700 | $89,500 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $87,400 | $17,700 | $69,700 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $87,400 | $17,700 | $69,700 |
| 2016 | $1,945 | $87,400 | $17,700 | $69,700 |
| 2015 | $1,936 | $87,400 | $17,700 | $69,700 |
| 2014 | $1,969 | $87,400 | $17,700 | $69,700 |
| 2013 | $1,969 | $87,400 | $17,700 | $69,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map