722 S Hillside Ave Elmhurst, IL 60126
Estimated Value: $674,195 - $761,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,811
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 S Hillside Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126 and is currently estimated at $711,799, approximately $393 per square foot. 722 S Hillside Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and York Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Lyn Michael Tenn and Meador Cheryl
Bought by
Michael J Tenn Lyn Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Robertson Robert G
Bought by
Lyn Michael Tenn and Meador Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,600
Outstanding Balance
$36,344
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$675,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1994
Sold by
Strejc William M and Strejc Carole J
Bought by
Robertson Robert G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
8.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J Tenn Lyn Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Lyn Michael Tenn | $204,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Robertson Robert G | $165,500 | Intercounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyn Michael Tenn | $183,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Robert G | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,493 | $182,108 | $94,417 | $87,691 |
| 2023 | $9,738 | $168,400 | $87,310 | $81,090 |
| 2022 | $9,452 | $161,870 | $83,920 | $77,950 |
| 2021 | $9,217 | $157,840 | $81,830 | $76,010 |
| 2020 | $8,860 | $154,380 | $80,040 | $74,340 |
| 2019 | $8,672 | $146,780 | $76,100 | $70,680 |
| 2018 | $8,695 | $146,360 | $72,040 | $74,320 |
| 2017 | $8,504 | $139,470 | $68,650 | $70,820 |
| 2016 | $8,324 | $131,390 | $64,670 | $66,720 |
| 2015 | $8,239 | $122,410 | $60,250 | $62,160 |
| 2014 | $8,809 | $120,310 | $47,820 | $72,490 |
| 2013 | $8,713 | $122,000 | $48,490 | $73,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map