Estimated Value: $212,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
973
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 S Lake Hendricks Dr, White, SD 57276 and is currently estimated at $248,802, approximately $255 per square foot. 722 S Lake Hendricks Dr is a home with nearby schools including Deubrook Elementary - 03, Norfeld Colony Elementary School, and Deubrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Barron Darrel J and Barron Janet L
Bought by
Barron Colin W and Barron Jill S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,999
Outstanding Balance
$18,885
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,917
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barron Colin W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barron Colin W | $89,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,099 | $158,900 | $50,500 | $108,400 |
| 2025 | $2,451 | $154,300 | $45,900 | $108,400 |
| 2024 | $2,260 | $154,200 | $45,900 | $108,300 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $147,700 | $43,800 | $103,900 |
| 2022 | $2,129 | $145,500 | $41,600 | $103,900 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $128,200 | $41,600 | $86,600 |
| 2020 | $1,897 | $126,100 | $41,600 | $84,500 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $121,900 | $41,600 | $80,300 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $132,000 | $41,600 | $90,400 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $132,000 | $41,600 | $90,400 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $132,000 | $41,600 | $90,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $125,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map