722 Surfside Dr Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $668,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Surfside Dr, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently estimated at $501,986, approximately $307 per square foot. 722 Surfside Dr is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Barry Iii Charles Franklin
Bought by
Anderson John M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Anderson John M | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,375 | $441,179 | $35,700 | $405,479 |
| 2024 | $3,375 | $441,179 | $35,700 | $405,479 |
| 2023 | $3,375 | $441,179 | $35,700 | $405,479 |
| 2022 | $3,243 | $441,179 | $35,700 | $405,479 |
| 2021 | $2,401 | $291,070 | $90,000 | $201,070 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $291,070 | $90,000 | $201,070 |
| 2019 | $146 | $291,070 | $90,000 | $201,070 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $291,070 | $90,000 | $201,070 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $284,070 | $83,000 | $201,070 |
| 2015 | $2,211 | $283,430 | $83,000 | $200,430 |
| 2014 | $2,126 | $283,430 | $83,000 | $200,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map