722 Turnbuckle Ct Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $563,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,734
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Turnbuckle Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $552,645, approximately $202 per square foot. 722 Turnbuckle Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,591 | $492,200 | $190,000 | $302,200 |
| 2024 | $4,591 | $454,600 | $180,000 | $274,600 |
| 2023 | $4,156 | $432,300 | $170,000 | $262,300 |
| 2022 | $4,201 | $415,900 | $150,000 | $265,900 |
| 2021 | $3,858 | $367,400 | $130,000 | $237,400 |
| 2020 | $3,719 | $354,200 | $125,000 | $229,200 |
| 2019 | $3,667 | $349,200 | $120,000 | $229,200 |
| 2018 | $3,493 | $332,700 | $120,000 | $212,700 |
| 2017 | $3,493 | $332,700 | $120,000 | $212,700 |
| 2016 | $3,238 | $308,400 | $115,000 | $193,400 |
| 2015 | $3,238 | $308,400 | $115,000 | $193,400 |
| 2014 | $3,238 | $308,400 | $115,000 | $193,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map