722 Tyler St Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
Estimated Value: $818,000 - $997,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,364
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Tyler St, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and is currently estimated at $903,529, approximately $382 per square foot. 722 Tyler St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Lyndhurst High School and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Gentilesco Joanne and Rodrigues Joanne
Bought by
Hafez Mohamed A and Hafez Jacqueline A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Sold by
Joyce Stephanie
Bought by
Rodrigues Antonio and Rodrigues Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hafez Mohamed A | $495,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| Rodrigues Jose M | -- | -- | |
| Rodrigues Antonio | $232,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodrigues Antonio | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,108 | $633,600 | $265,400 | $368,200 |
| 2024 | $12,663 | $628,400 | $262,400 | $366,000 |
| 2023 | $11,384 | $623,200 | $259,400 | $363,800 |
| 2022 | $11,384 | $358,900 | $160,200 | $198,700 |
| 2021 | $10,911 | $358,900 | $160,200 | $198,700 |
| 2020 | $10,674 | $358,900 | $160,200 | $198,700 |
| 2019 | $10,595 | $358,900 | $160,200 | $198,700 |
| 2018 | $10,681 | $358,900 | $160,200 | $198,700 |
| 2017 | $10,412 | $358,900 | $160,200 | $198,700 |
| 2016 | $10,178 | $358,900 | $160,200 | $198,700 |
| 2015 | $9,859 | $358,900 | $160,200 | $198,700 |
| 2014 | $9,730 | $358,900 | $160,200 | $198,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map