722 Union St Linden, NJ 07036
Estimated Value: $292,786 - $400,000
Studio
--
Bath
432
Sq Ft
$845/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Union St, Linden, NJ 07036 and is currently estimated at $364,947, approximately $844 per square foot. 722 Union St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including School No. 5, Joseph E. Soehl Middle School, and Linden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,921 | $84,200 | $38,800 | $45,400 |
| 2024 | $5,791 | $84,200 | $38,800 | $45,400 |
| 2023 | $5,791 | $84,200 | $38,800 | $45,400 |
| 2022 | $5,822 | $84,200 | $38,800 | $45,400 |
| 2021 | $5,851 | $84,200 | $38,800 | $45,400 |
| 2020 | $5,820 | $84,200 | $38,800 | $45,400 |
| 2019 | $5,801 | $84,200 | $38,800 | $45,400 |
| 2018 | $5,799 | $84,200 | $38,800 | $45,400 |
| 2017 | $5,673 | $84,200 | $38,800 | $45,400 |
| 2016 | $5,495 | $84,200 | $38,800 | $45,400 |
| 2015 | $5,285 | $84,200 | $38,800 | $45,400 |
| 2014 | $5,183 | $84,200 | $38,800 | $45,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map