Seller's Agent in 2026
Bebe Hayes
Alpha Realty MO, LLC
(903) 276-0122
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Check out this one with several updates! Completely remodeled with electrical, lighting, kitchen with added pantry, windows, paint, doors and trim! Finished attic with a closet, covered porch, newer back deck, newer roof, added insulation, newer water heater, and newer appliances less than three years old. An affordable home that is move in ready and doesn't need repairs or renovations. Property will qualify for MHDC financing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Alpha Realty MO, LLC License #2020008319 Listed on: 02/15/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $134,400 | Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $168,445 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $34,400 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Price Changed | $172,500 | -2.5% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | For Sale | $177,000 | +7.3% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2023 08/17/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2023 07/10/23 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -2.9% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2023 07/05/23 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -2.9% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | For Sale | $174,900 | +124.2% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2021 10/15/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/25/2021 09/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2021 09/17/21 | Price Changed | $78,000 | -8.2% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2021 07/21/21 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $25,830 | $3,330 | $22,500 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $21,600 | $1,670 | $19,930 |
| 2023 | $429 | $8,050 | $1,670 | $6,380 |
| 2022 | $436 | $7,980 | $1,670 | $6,310 |
| 2021 | $436 | $7,980 | $1,670 | $6,310 |
| 2020 | $448 | $7,850 | $1,670 | $6,180 |
| 2019 | $436 | $7,850 | $1,670 | $6,180 |
| 2018 | $372 | $6,710 | $1,670 | $5,040 |
| 2017 | $368 | $6,760 | $1,670 | $5,090 |
| 2016 | $370 | $6,760 | $1,670 | $5,090 |
| 2015 | $367 | $6,760 | $1,670 | $5,090 |
| 2014 | $370 | $6,760 | $1,670 | $5,090 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Bebe Hayes
Alpha Realty MO, LLC
(903) 276-0122
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Bonni Douglas
Vylla Home
(417) 225-8182
4 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Elizabeth Gold
ReeceNichols - Springfield
(417) 569-6695
7 in this area
427 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Dan Holt
Keller Williams
(417) 409-2014
4 in this area
223 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2021
somo.rets.512007147
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60315436
APN: 13-14-433-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.