Estimated Value: $194,000 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 W Summit St, Lead, SD 57754 and is currently estimated at $212,461, approximately $284 per square foot. 722 W Summit St is a home with nearby schools including Lead-Deadwood Elementary School, Lead-Deadwood Middle School, and Lead-Deadwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $121,000 | $20,840 | $100,160 |
| 2024 | $1,481 | $104,300 | $14,840 | $89,460 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $84,140 | $11,840 | $72,300 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $74,430 | $11,840 | $62,590 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $77,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $57,370 | $5,210 | $52,160 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $56,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $55,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map