722 Walnut St Latrobe, PA 15650
Estimated Value: $91,078 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,647
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Walnut St, Latrobe, PA 15650 and is currently estimated at $177,020, approximately $107 per square foot. 722 Walnut St is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Christ the Divine Teacher School and Grace Bible Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,898 | $23,320 | $2,260 | $21,060 |
| 2025 | $2,898 | $23,320 | $2,260 | $21,060 |
| 2024 | $2,898 | $23,320 | $2,260 | $21,060 |
| 2023 | $2,735 | $23,320 | $2,260 | $21,060 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $23,320 | $2,260 | $21,060 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $23,320 | $2,260 | $21,060 |
| 2020 | $2,665 | $23,320 | $2,260 | $21,060 |
| 2019 | $2,607 | $23,320 | $2,260 | $21,060 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $23,320 | $2,260 | $21,060 |
| 2017 | $2,425 | $23,320 | $2,260 | $21,060 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $23,320 | $2,260 | $21,060 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $23,320 | $2,260 | $21,060 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $23,320 | $2,260 | $21,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map