722 Worthington Ave Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $274,798
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Worthington Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $216,266, approximately $103 per square foot. 722 Worthington Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Lockland Elementary School, Lockland Middle School, and Lockland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,011 | $38,291 | $3,840 | $34,451 |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $38,291 | $3,840 | $34,451 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $31,308 | $2,905 | $28,403 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $31,308 | $2,905 | $28,403 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $31,308 | $2,905 | $28,403 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $29,817 | $2,765 | $27,052 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $29,817 | $2,765 | $27,052 |
| 2017 | $1,846 | $29,817 | $2,765 | $27,052 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $28,690 | $2,825 | $25,865 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $28,690 | $2,825 | $25,865 |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $28,690 | $2,825 | $25,865 |
| 2013 | $1,695 | $31,186 | $3,070 | $28,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map