7220 Anderson Rd Windham, OH 44288
Estimated Value: $159,392 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7220 Anderson Rd, Windham, OH 44288 and is currently estimated at $202,598, approximately $167 per square foot. 7220 Anderson Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including James A. Garfield Elementary School, James A. Garfield Middle School, and James A. Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Fee Dolores R
Bought by
Fee Ronald D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Fee Ronald D
Bought by
Fee Dolores R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Fee Deloris R and Fee Dolores
Bought by
Fee Ronald D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1988
Bought by
Fee Walter and Fee Deloris
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fee Ronald D | -- | None Available | |
| Fee Dolores R | -- | None Available | |
| Fee Ronald D | -- | Attorney | |
| Fee Walter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,974 | $56,780 | $8,650 | $48,130 |
| 2024 | $1,927 | $56,780 | $8,650 | $48,130 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $44,320 | $6,900 | $37,420 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $44,320 | $6,900 | $37,420 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $44,320 | $6,900 | $37,420 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $38,010 | $6,580 | $31,430 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $38,010 | $6,580 | $31,430 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $33,740 | $6,580 | $27,160 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $33,740 | $6,580 | $27,160 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $33,740 | $6,580 | $27,160 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $33,740 | $6,580 | $27,160 |
| 2014 | $1,511 | $33,740 | $6,580 | $27,160 |
| 2013 | $1,498 | $33,740 | $6,580 | $27,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map