7220 Lorring Place District Heights, MD 20747
Estimated Value: $297,238 - $405,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,138
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7220 Lorring Place, District Heights, MD 20747 and is currently estimated at $346,810, approximately $304 per square foot. 7220 Lorring Place is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Longfields Elementary School, Drew Freeman Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Campbell Andrea D and Campbell David E
Bought by
Campbell Andrea D and Pointer Barbara C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,262
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Campbell Barbara H
Bought by
Campbell Andrea D and Campbell David E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1975
Sold by
Roland Earl E
Bought by
Campbell Edward H R and Campbell Barbara H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Andrea D | $2,800,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Campbell Andrea D | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Edward H R | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Andrea D | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Campbell Andrea D | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,691 | $290,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,691 | $279,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,579 | $267,800 | $60,500 | $207,300 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $261,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,347 | $256,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,302 | $250,300 | $60,200 | $190,100 |
| 2019 | $3,216 | $239,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,095 | $228,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,970 | $217,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $196,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,976 | $174,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,976 | $152,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map