7220 Park Ave Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7220 Park Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $200,798, approximately $171 per square foot. 7220 Park Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School and Our Lady of Grace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1997
Sold by
Burke Kevin P
Bought by
Burke Kevin P and Burke Dennis M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Estate Of Margaret F Moeller
Bought by
Burke Kevin P and Burke Albert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Burke Albert L
Bought by
Burke Kevin P and Burke Dennis M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Moeller Margaret F
Bought by
Burke Kevin P and Burke Dennis M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Kevin P | -- | -- | |
| Burke Kevin P | -- | -- | |
| Burke Kevin P | -- | -- | |
| Burke Kevin P | -- | -- | |
| Burke Kevin P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,009 | $57,351 | $7,742 | $49,609 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $57,351 | $7,742 | $49,609 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $30,188 | $7,574 | $22,614 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $30,188 | $7,574 | $22,614 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $30,188 | $7,574 | $22,614 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $26,716 | $6,703 | $20,013 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $26,716 | $6,703 | $20,013 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $26,716 | $6,703 | $20,013 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $28,372 | $6,178 | $22,194 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $28,372 | $6,178 | $22,194 |
| 2014 | $1,312 | $28,372 | $6,178 | $22,194 |
| 2013 | $1,556 | $32,242 | $7,021 | $25,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map