Estimated Value: $397,000 - $433,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7221 121st Ave, Largo, FL 33773 and is currently estimated at $412,344, approximately $289 per square foot. 7221 121st Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Walsingham Elementary School, Fitzgerald Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Miller Molly and Miller David L
Bought by
Miller Molly and Miller David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,200
Outstanding Balance
$16,756
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$395,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Joering James T
Bought by
Mcginnis Molly L and Miller David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,501
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Molly | -- | Titlevest | |
| Mcginnis Molly L | $148,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records