7221 Avrum Dr Denver, CO 80221
Twin Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $453,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7221 Avrum Dr, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $415,769, approximately $489 per square foot. 7221 Avrum Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Academy, Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Robert Lucero and Applehans Lori L
Bought by
Lucero Robert and Lucero Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Vinh Sim and Vinh Kim H
Bought by
Lucero Robert and Applehans Lori L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,653
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucero Robert | -- | -- | |
| Lucero Robert | $85,000 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lucero Robert | $84,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $29,850 | $6,120 | $23,730 |
| 2024 | $2,371 | $27,440 | $5,630 | $21,810 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $30,910 | $5,610 | $25,300 |
| 2022 | $2,133 | $24,370 | $5,770 | $18,600 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $24,370 | $5,770 | $18,600 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $23,350 | $5,790 | $17,560 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $23,350 | $5,790 | $17,560 |
| 2018 | $2,290 | $18,490 | $5,620 | $12,870 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $18,490 | $5,620 | $12,870 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $13,710 | $2,710 | $11,000 |
| 2015 | $1,574 | $13,710 | $2,710 | $11,000 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $12,640 | $2,230 | $10,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map