7221 Hubbard Ave Middleton, WI 53562
Downtown Middleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $532,698
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7221 Hubbard Ave, Middleton, WI 53562 and is currently estimated at $487,675, approximately $311 per square foot. 7221 Hubbard Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Elm Lawn Elementary School, Kromrey Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Kirker Stephanie
Bought by
Eisenhauer Fred
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Kirker Grant T
Bought by
Kirker Stephanie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Siebold Mark D and Siebold Elizabeth E
Bought by
Kirker Grant T and Kirker Stephanie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,185
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisenhauer Fred | $510,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Kirker Stephanie S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kirker Grant T | $192,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eisenhauer Fred | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirker Grant T | $185,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,293 | $344,700 | $146,600 | $198,100 |
| 2024 | $5,982 | $344,700 | $146,600 | $198,100 |
| 2023 | $5,531 | $344,700 | $146,600 | $198,100 |
| 2022 | $5,537 | $344,700 | $146,600 | $198,100 |
| 2021 | $5,518 | $285,100 | $146,600 | $138,500 |
| 2020 | $5,619 | $285,100 | $146,600 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $5,284 | $285,100 | $146,600 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $4,663 | $273,500 | $146,600 | $126,900 |
| 2017 | $4,663 | $236,600 | $115,100 | $121,500 |
| 2016 | $4,611 | $236,100 | $115,100 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $4,603 | $230,400 | $115,100 | $115,300 |
| 2014 | $4,297 | $204,000 | $65,600 | $138,400 |
| 2013 | $3,803 | $204,000 | $65,600 | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map