Seller's Agent in 2016
Patricia Spano
Right Pro Realty LLC
(630) 336-9230
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $587,274
Its time you called this YOUR home! One original owner. This home has been maintained from the day it was built! It needs some updating, but its clean and spacious. Hdwd floors and porcelain throughout & freshly painted neutral walls. The corner lot gives you plenty of yard space and privacy. Within minutes of the park district, schools and endless shopping options! Come take a look today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Right Pro Realty LLC License #471004416 Listed on: 04/14/2015
Co-Listed By
Peter Cangialosi
Right Pro Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gremchuk Jason | $300,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Susi Edna M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gremchuk Jason | $270,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2016 02/24/16 | Sold | $300,000 | -6.2% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2016 01/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2015 04/14/15 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,808 | $170,611 | $56,718 | $113,893 |
| 2023 | $10,389 | $156,840 | $52,140 | $104,700 |
| 2022 | $9,996 | $150,680 | $50,100 | $100,580 |
| 2021 | $9,663 | $148,970 | $49,530 | $99,440 |
| 2020 | $9,512 | $146,020 | $48,550 | $97,470 |
| 2019 | $9,200 | $140,100 | $46,580 | $93,520 |
| 2018 | $9,893 | $146,500 | $46,290 | $100,210 |
| 2017 | $9,509 | $139,230 | $44,510 | $94,720 |
| 2016 | $9,306 | $132,880 | $42,480 | $90,400 |
| 2015 | $9,168 | $125,020 | $39,970 | $85,050 |
| 2014 | $8,171 | $115,350 | $38,860 | $76,490 |
| 2013 | $7,916 | $114,810 | $38,680 | $76,130 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Patricia Spano
Right Pro Realty LLC
(630) 336-9230
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Peter Cangialosi
Right Pro Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Mary Wilson
Compass
(630) 917-0376
3 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08891213
APN: 09-28-105-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.