7221 Timber Ridge Ct Reno, NV 89523
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,297 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7221 Timber Ridge Ct, Reno, NV 89523 and is currently estimated at $554,324, approximately $406 per square foot. 7221 Timber Ridge Ct is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including B D Billinghurst Middle School, Robert McQueen High School, and Riverview Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Landolt Harvey Bruce D and Landolt Harvey Mary
Bought by
H & H Nevada Llc 7221 Series
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Simmons Reed C and Simmons Mary O
Bought by
Simmons Reed Carlton and Simmons Mary Orphan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Simmons Reed Carlton and Simmons Mary Orphan
Bought by
R & M Nevada Iii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Bailey and Bailey Dutton
Bought by
Harvey Bruce D and Harvey Mary I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H & H Nevada Llc 7221 Series | -- | None Available | |
| Simmons Reed Carlton | -- | None Available | |
| R & M Nevada Iii Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Harvey Bruce D | $166,689 | Stewart Title Northern Nevad |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harvey Bruce D | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $96,720 | $39,550 | $57,170 |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $89,930 | $31,360 | $58,570 |
| 2023 | $2,432 | $91,164 | $35,700 | $55,464 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $75,011 | $29,050 | $45,961 |
| 2021 | $2,295 | $69,730 | $24,010 | $45,720 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $68,539 | $22,750 | $45,789 |
| 2019 | $2,161 | $66,672 | $22,400 | $44,272 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $60,100 | $16,765 | $43,335 |
| 2017 | $2,003 | $59,024 | $15,645 | $43,379 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $57,538 | $13,265 | $44,273 |
| 2015 | $978 | $56,114 | $11,900 | $44,214 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $51,913 | $9,310 | $42,603 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,997 | $8,015 | $41,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map