NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $749,589 - $994,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,312 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7221 William Havens Rd, Blacklick, OH 43004 and is currently estimated at $852,147, approximately $257 per square foot. 7221 William Havens Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Blacklick Elementary School, Gahanna South Middle School, and Lincoln High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Mallory Linda H
Bought by
Palmer Frank P
Current Estimated Value
$852,147

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Outstanding Balance
$462,825
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,322

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Mallory Linda H
Bought by
Palmer Frank P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$512,000
Outstanding Balance
$462,825
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,322

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2015
Sold by
Mallory Richard N and Mallory Linda H
Bought by
Mallory Linda H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Maas Douglas A and Maas Elizabeth A
Bought by
Mallory Richard N and Mallory Linda H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 1994
Sold by
Mallory Arnita
Bought by
Smith Robert and Smith Lynette

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Palmer Frank P $640,000 Northwest Select Ttl Agcy Ll
Palmer Frank P $640,000 New Title Company Name
Mallory Linda H -- None Available
Mallory Richard N $450,000 Stewart Title
Smith Robert $50,000 --
-- $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Palmer Frank P $512,000
Closed Palmer Frank P $512,000
Previous Owner Mallory Richard N $360,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,927 $209,130 $35,070 $174,060
2024 $11,927 $209,130 $35,070 $174,060
2023 $11,768 $209,130 $35,070 $174,060
2022 $11,686 $162,650 $29,890 $132,760
2021 $11,351 $162,650 $29,890 $132,760
2020 $11,276 $162,650 $29,890 $132,760
2019 $9,868 $141,300 $26,010 $115,290
2018 $8,381 $141,300 $26,010 $115,290
2017 $7,997 $141,300 $26,010 $115,290
2016 $6,933 $98,350 $25,690 $72,660
2015 $6,948 $98,350 $25,690 $72,660
2014 $6,634 $97,620 $25,690 $71,930
2013 $3,075 $92,960 $24,465 $68,495
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.