7221 Worley Dr Denver, CO 80221
Twin Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7221 Worley Dr, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $426,291, approximately $212 per square foot. 7221 Worley Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, Westminster High School, and Midtown Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Rodriguez Rosalio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,578
Outstanding Balance
$57,182
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$369,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Lee Randall Troy
Bought by
Lee Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Frick Edna M
Bought by
Lee Randall T and Lee Brenda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,838
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1999
Sold by
Frick Ronald D and Frick Ruben E
Bought by
Frick Edna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,838
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Rosalio | $92,000 | Security Title | |
| Lee Brenda | $14,500 | -- | |
| Lee Randall T | $129,900 | Land Title | |
| Frick Edna M | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Rosalio | $90,578 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Randall T | $128,838 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,253 | $28,220 | $6,120 | $22,100 |
| 2024 | $3,253 | $25,940 | $5,630 | $20,310 |
| 2023 | $3,243 | $31,180 | $5,610 | $25,570 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $23,950 | $5,770 | $18,180 |
| 2021 | $2,991 | $23,950 | $5,770 | $18,180 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $23,360 | $5,790 | $17,570 |
| 2019 | $2,860 | $23,360 | $5,790 | $17,570 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $16,400 | $5,620 | $10,780 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $16,400 | $5,620 | $10,780 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $13,140 | $2,710 | $10,430 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $13,140 | $2,710 | $10,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,070 | $2,230 | $9,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map