7222 Copperfield Cir Lake Worth, FL 33467
Smith Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $587,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7222 Copperfield Cir, Lake Worth, FL 33467 and is currently estimated at $534,624, approximately $271 per square foot. 7222 Copperfield Cir is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Coral Reef Elementary School, Woodlands Middle School, and Park Vista Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Michael Leone
Bought by
Stam Gabrielle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Ngai Siu Keung and Ngai Ngan Kuen
Bought by
Leone Michael and Leone Gabrielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Minto Communities Inc
Bought by
Ngai Siu K and Ngai Ngan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stam Gabrielle | -- | None Listed On Document | |