NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $412,000 - $443,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,348 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2025

Last sale price $425,000 $181 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,538 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool
  • Clear Creek Elementary Rated 9+
  • Pond
  • Tennis Courts

About This Home

As of April 2025

Nestled on a huge .62 acre cul-de-sac lot, this charming home has much to offer inside and out. Featuring a formal living room & formal dining room, this floor plan has great space to entertain family and friends. Open to the kitchen, the great room is complete w/ a cozy fireplace for those chilly evenings. The kitchen is a place the family will gather, with a kitchen island, walk-in pantry & sunny breakfast area. Looking for a spot to enjoy your morning coffee? The sunroom provides a great place. Oversized primary bedroom w/walk-in closet and private bath. Three additional bedrooms upstairs are larger than most with great storage. The patio overlooks the spacious yard and provides a tranquil outdoor oasis for relaxation and enjoying the beautiful Carolina weather. Neighborhood amenities include outdoor pool, playground, tennis courts, trails & more. This home is conveniently situated near 485, allowing for easy commuting. Don't miss out on the opportunity to call this house your home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Hope

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southpark Brokerage Email: cindy.hope@allentate.com License #135719 Listed on: 03/28/2025

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southpark

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Pettit

Sentinel Properties, LLC License #212929

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 20x20x165x126x153x170
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is zoned N1-A

HOA Fees

  • $44 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 111-433-55

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

HOA Fees

$44 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 181.01
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: cindy.hope@allentate.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Pulldown, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1240
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 1108
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer/Dryer
  • Other Equipment: Surround Sound
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2348
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Living Area: 2348
  • Bedroom Main: 0

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Construction Type: Brick Partial, Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Other - See Remarks
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: Community Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Outdoor Pool, Playground, Pond, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Walking Trails
  • Association Fee: 522
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 522.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Unspecified
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 111-433-55
  • Lot Size: 20x20x165x126x153x170
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Specification: N1-A

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2025
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Anderson Richard and Anderson Elizabeth
Bought by
Greenway Jason T and Greenway Daniela Maria
Seller's Agent
Cindy Hope
Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southpark
Buyer's Agent
Melissa Pettit
Sentinel Properties, LLC
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Views
45
Current Estimated Value
$424,044

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$956
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.22%
Original Mortgage
$434,137
Outstanding Balance
$432,606
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$8,562

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Wade Keith S and Wade Melissa J
Bought by
Anderson Richard and Anderson Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
New Fortis Corporation
Bought by
Wade Melissa J and Wade Keith S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,800
Interest Rate
6.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Greenway Jason T $425,000 Investors Title
Anderson Richard $241,500 None Available
Wade Melissa J $172,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Greenway Jason T $434,137
Previous Owner Anderson Richard $217,000
Previous Owner Wade Melissa J $154,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2025 04/30/25 Sold $425,000 0.0% $181 / Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 For Sale $425,000 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,774 $396,200 $85,000 $311,200
2024 $2,774 $396,200 $85,000 $311,200
2023 $2,774 $396,200 $85,000 $311,200
2022 $2,127 $232,900 $45,000 $187,900
2021 $2,077 $232,900 $45,000 $187,900
2020 $2,066 $232,900 $45,000 $187,900
2019 $2,040 $249,100 $45,000 $204,100
2018 $2,114 $186,700 $36,000 $150,700
2017 $2,097 $186,700 $36,000 $150,700
2016 $2,069 $186,700 $36,000 $150,700
2015 $2,047 $186,700 $36,000 $150,700
2014 $2,012 $186,700 $36,000 $150,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4238611

Canopy MLS

APN: 111-433-55

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.