7222 E Salt Creek Dr Bloomington, IN 47401
Estimated Value: $251,558 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7222 E Salt Creek Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $315,390, approximately $205 per square foot. 7222 E Salt Creek Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Binford Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Tri-North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Parker Betty J
Bought by
Owings Roger and Owings Charlotte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owings Roger | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,632 | $207,300 | $30,800 | $176,500 |
| 2024 | $2,632 | $204,600 | $30,800 | $173,800 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $171,000 | $21,400 | $149,600 |
| 2022 | $1,961 | $153,100 | $18,700 | $134,400 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $133,400 | $18,700 | $114,700 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $126,600 | $16,000 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $126,300 | $16,000 | $110,300 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $124,500 | $16,000 | $108,500 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $123,300 | $16,000 | $107,300 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $121,500 | $16,000 | $105,500 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $121,400 | $16,000 | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map