7222 W 75th St Bridgeview, IL 60455
Estimated Value: $223,142 - $304,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7222 W 75th St, Bridgeview, IL 60455 and is currently estimated at $271,786, approximately $277 per square foot. 7222 W 75th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bridgeview Elementary School and Argo Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Henryk Pabijanski Declaration Of Trust and Pabijanski Henryk
Bought by
Pabijanski Henryk and Pabijanski Danuta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Pabijanski Henryk and Pabijanski Danuta
Bought by
Declaration Pabijanski Henryk and Henryk Pabijanski Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pabijanski Henryk | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Declaration Pabijanski Henryk | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,173 | $20,989 | $10,489 | $10,500 |
| 2024 | $8,173 | $20,989 | $10,489 | $10,500 |
| 2023 | $5,888 | $23,685 | $13,185 | $10,500 |
| 2022 | $5,888 | $14,730 | $11,720 | $3,010 |
| 2021 | $5,680 | $14,730 | $11,720 | $3,010 |
| 2020 | $5,499 | $14,730 | $11,720 | $3,010 |
| 2019 | $6,831 | $16,576 | $10,987 | $5,589 |
| 2018 | $6,528 | $16,576 | $10,987 | $5,589 |
| 2017 | $6,398 | $16,576 | $10,987 | $5,589 |
| 2016 | $6,180 | $15,092 | $9,522 | $5,570 |
| 2015 | $5,853 | $15,092 | $9,522 | $5,570 |
| 2014 | $5,658 | $15,092 | $9,522 | $5,570 |
| 2013 | $5,376 | $15,768 | $9,522 | $6,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map