7223 Rfd Long Grove, IL 60060
Estimated Value: $994,466 - $1,233,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,385
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7223 Rfd, Long Grove, IL 60060 and is currently estimated at $1,070,117, approximately $244 per square foot. 7223 Rfd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Diamond Lake Elementary School, West Oak Middle School, and Adlai E Stevenson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Abraham George and Abraham Marietta
Bought by
Abraham George T and The George T Abraham Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Abraham Georgie T and Abraham Marletta P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,588
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$814,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Jazokas Eimantas
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,588
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$814,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Gsm Homes Inc
Bought by
Jazokas Eimantas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Ravenna Pod Iii Llc
Bought by
Gsm Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$810,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abraham George T | -- | None Available | |
| Abraham Georgie T | $690,000 | Classic Title Llc | |
| Citimortgage Inc | -- | Classic Title Llc | |
| Jazokas Eimantas | $920,000 | None Available | |
| Gsm Homes Inc | $265,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abraham Georgie T | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Citimortgage Inc | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jazokas Eimantas | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gsm Homes Inc | $810,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,489 | $295,670 | $37,890 | $257,780 |
| 2024 | $25,489 | $273,258 | $35,018 | $238,240 |
| 2023 | $24,423 | $257,839 | $33,042 | $224,797 |
| 2022 | $24,423 | $249,357 | $31,955 | $217,402 |
| 2021 | $23,825 | $248,994 | $31,610 | $217,384 |
| 2020 | $23,511 | $249,844 | $31,718 | $218,126 |
| 2019 | $23,065 | $248,923 | $31,601 | $217,322 |
| 2018 | $12,282 | $250,778 | $34,352 | $216,426 |
| 2017 | $22,629 | $244,924 | $33,550 | $211,374 |
| 2016 | $21,974 | $234,534 | $32,127 | $202,407 |
| 2015 | $21,466 | $219,334 | $30,045 | $189,289 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,729 | $32,268 | $173,461 |
| 2012 | $18,945 | $206,142 | $32,333 | $173,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map