7223 S Kellerman Way Aurora, CO 80016
Tallyn's Reach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,000 - $774,046
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,842
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7223 S Kellerman Way, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $757,012, approximately $197 per square foot. 7223 S Kellerman Way is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Black Forest Hills Elementary School, Fox Ridge Middle School, and Cherokee Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Schroeder Diane M
Bought by
Mcgregor Rob R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,700
Outstanding Balance
$307,048
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$449,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Kantra Stephen and Kantra Kimberly
Bought by
Mcgregor Rob R and Schroeder Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Kantra Stephen J and Kantra Kimberly A
Bought by
Kantra Stephen and Kantra Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,200
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Tousa Homes Inc
Bought by
Kantra Stephen J and Kantra Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage