72230 E Faubion Loop Unit 13 Rhododendron, OR 97049
Estimated Value: $330,065 - $444,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72230 E Faubion Loop Unit 13, Rhododendron, OR 97049 and is currently estimated at $381,355, approximately $314 per square foot. 72230 E Faubion Loop Unit 13 is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Welches Elementary School, Welches Middle School, and Sandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Fuller Michele Jane
Bought by
Bos Scott Allan and Bos Kristin Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Lavender Donald L and Lavender Charlotte E
Bought by
Fuller Michelle J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1996
Sold by
Corey Ellen Lucille
Bought by
Fuller Michele Jane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bos Scott Allan | $165,900 | -- | |
| Fuller Michelle J | $20,000 | -- | |
| Fuller Michele Jane | $35,000 | -- | |
| Fuller Michele Jane | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,875 | $124,007 | -- | -- |