7224 S Threshold Point Homosassa, FL 34446
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $242,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7224 S Threshold Point, Homosassa, FL 34446 and is currently estimated at $226,177, approximately $190 per square foot. 7224 S Threshold Point is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Lecanto Primary School, Crystal River High School, and Crystal River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Erskine E L
Bought by
Conner Erskine Everett Lacy and Conner Erskine Theta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
Bought by
Erskine Theta Conner Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1978
Bought by
Erskine Theta Conner Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1978
Bought by
Erskine Theta Conner Trustee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conner Erskine Everett Lacy | -- | -- | |
| Erskine Theta Conner Trustee | $100 | -- | |
| Erskine Theta Conner Trustee | $2,500 | -- | |
| Erskine Theta Conner Trustee | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,058 | $170,476 | $57,800 | $112,676 |
| 2024 | $2,306 | $129,623 | $13,970 | $115,653 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $144,938 | $13,970 | $130,968 |
| 2022 | $513 | $54,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $501 | $52,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $472 | $79,370 | $13,970 | $65,400 |
| 2019 | $471 | $69,840 | $11,560 | $58,280 |
| 2018 | $447 | $65,035 | $13,010 | $52,025 |
| 2017 | $440 | $48,896 | $14,200 | $34,696 |
| 2016 | $438 | $47,890 | $14,200 | $33,690 |
| 2015 | $443 | $47,557 | $11,380 | $36,177 |
| 2014 | $443 | $47,180 | $11,022 | $36,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map