7224 Shawan Rd Wendell, NC 27591
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7224 Shawan Rd, Wendell, NC 27591 and is currently estimated at $283,207, approximately $266 per square foot. 7224 Shawan Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary, Wendell Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Bought by
Lachiana Michael K and Anne Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lachiana Michael K | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $250,904 | $70,000 | $180,904 |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $250,904 | $70,000 | $180,904 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $180,489 | $47,000 | $133,489 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $180,489 | $47,000 | $133,489 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $180,489 | $47,000 | $133,489 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $180,489 | $47,000 | $133,489 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $130,946 | $30,000 | $100,946 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $130,946 | $30,000 | $100,946 |
| 2017 | $951 | $130,946 | $30,000 | $100,946 |
| 2016 | $932 | $130,946 | $30,000 | $100,946 |
| 2015 | $950 | $133,963 | $28,000 | $105,963 |
| 2014 | $901 | $133,963 | $28,000 | $105,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map