7225 3rd Ave S Birmingham, AL 35206
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,000 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7225 3rd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35206 and is currently estimated at $93,154, approximately $69 per square foot. 7225 3rd Ave S is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Barrett Elementary School, Ossie Ware Mitchell Middle School, and Woodlawn High School-Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Hairston Willie
Bought by
Moody Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody Gloria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $4,600 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,600 | $1,770 | $2,830 |
| 2021 | $200 | $4,110 | $1,770 | $2,340 |
| 2020 | $200 | $4,110 | $1,770 | $2,340 |
| 2019 | $200 | $4,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $200 | $3,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $200 | $3,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $200 | $3,720 | $0 | $0 |