7225 Beech Ave Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7225 Beech Ave, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $199,808, approximately $164 per square foot. 7225 Beech Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Frank O'bannon Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Cox Diana L and Bradford Diana L
Bought by
Newman Johnny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Outstanding Balance
$62,864
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$136,944
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Johnny | -- | Northwest Indiana Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newman Johnny | $98,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $169,200 | $22,000 | $147,200 |
| 2024 | $6,668 | $153,700 | $22,000 | $131,700 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $139,500 | $22,000 | $117,500 |
| 2022 | $1,667 | $130,800 | $22,000 | $108,800 |
| 2021 | $1,391 | $110,800 | $12,200 | $98,600 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $106,600 | $12,200 | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $97,600 | $12,200 | $85,400 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $90,300 | $12,200 | $78,100 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $87,500 | $12,200 | $75,300 |
| 2016 | $932 | $78,300 | $12,200 | $66,100 |
| 2014 | $782 | $77,400 | $12,200 | $65,200 |
| 2013 | $788 | $78,500 | $12,200 | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map