7225 Brookcrest Dr Cincinnati, OH 45237
Roselawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $241,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7225 Brookcrest Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45237 and is currently estimated at $217,079, approximately $107 per square foot. 7225 Brookcrest Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Roselawn Condon School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,449 | $54,964 | $8,015 | $46,949 |
| 2023 | $3,433 | $54,964 | $8,015 | $46,949 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $36,086 | $7,004 | $29,082 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $36,086 | $7,004 | $29,082 |
| 2020 | $2,479 | $36,086 | $7,004 | $29,082 |
| 2019 | $2,491 | $33,107 | $6,426 | $26,681 |
| 2018 | $2,494 | $33,107 | $6,426 | $26,681 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $33,107 | $6,426 | $26,681 |
| 2016 | $2,765 | $37,738 | $6,556 | $31,182 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $37,738 | $6,556 | $31,182 |
| 2014 | $2,501 | $37,738 | $6,556 | $31,182 |
| 2013 | $2,494 | $36,995 | $6,426 | $30,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map