7225 Cr 772 Webster, FL 33597
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
3.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7225 Cr 772, Webster, FL 33597. 7225 Cr 772 is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, South Sumter Middle School, and South Sumter High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $113,020 | $52,190 | $60,830 |
| 2024 | $1,158 | $99,510 | $38,680 | $60,830 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $99,510 | $38,680 | $60,830 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $100,410 | $32,540 | $67,870 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $100,410 | $32,540 | $67,870 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $100,410 | $32,540 | $67,870 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $101,910 | $32,540 | $69,370 |
| 2018 | $1,186 | $95,320 | $32,540 | $62,780 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $78,690 | $29,900 | $48,790 |
| 2016 | $914 | $67,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map