$340,000
$5K PRICE DROP

7225 Dora Dr Lino Lakes, MN 55038

Estimated payment $2,433/month

Total Views 4,447
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,804 Sq Ft
$188 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to the Madison floor plan in the highly sought-after Watermark community. This vibrant neighborhood offers a lifestyle you’ll love, with association-maintained lawn care and snow removal allowing you more time to enjoy the many community amenities. Explore scenic nature areas, ponds, parks, and miles of paved walking trails all within the neighborhood.
Conveniently located with easy access to I-35E and Metro Transit bus lines, the home is also just minutes from dining, shopping, and grocery stores.
Built in late 2021 and lightly lived in, this townhome feels like new. The interior features neutral paint, white trim, and beautiful wood cabinetry with a modern design. Enjoy a mix of durable LPV flooring and comfortable carpeting throughout. This WiFi-certified smart home also includes a spacious two-car garage.
Move-in ready with a quick close possible!

Listing Agent

Tracy Peltier

Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 03/16/2026

Edina Realty, Inc.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,898

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 42x61x42x61

HOA Fees

  • $295 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tuck Under Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,804 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 133122340102

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include building exterior, lawn care, ground maintenance, parking, professional mgmt, recreation facility, shared amenities, snow removal
  • Associa Association, Phone Number (763) 225-6400

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,898

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$295 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: (TH) Side x Side
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Stone, Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Association Amenities: Dock, Other, Tennis Courts, Trail(s)
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1804
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Living Area: 1804
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: No
  • Shared Rooms: Amusement/Party Room, Club House, Community Room, Exercise Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • PatioPorchType: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Guest Parking, Tuckunder Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Upper Level
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Power Company: Connexus Energy

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Building Exterior, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Parking, Professional Mgmt, Recreation Facility, Shared Amenities, Snow Removal
  • Phone: 7632256400
  • Association Fee: 295
  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Exercise Room, Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Patio, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: Associa

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: White Bear Lake
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6514077500

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: 42x61x42x61
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 133122340102
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3898.5
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3992.52

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,923 $320,100 $80,000 $240,100
2025 $3,709 $313,900 $73,400 $240,500
2024 $3,709 $310,300 $68,600 $241,700
2023 $2,152 $315,100 $60,500 $254,600
2022 $938 $202,900 $55,000 $147,900
2021 $749 $35,500 $35,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Price Changed $340,000 -1.4% $188 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 For Sale $345,000 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $339,571 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $124,571 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7034221

NorthstarMLS

APN: 13-31-22-34-0102

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.