Estimated Value: $291,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7225 E Colony Rd, Elsie, MI 48831 and is currently estimated at $368,582, approximately $199 per square foot. 7225 E Colony Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including E.E. Knight Elementary School, Leonard Elementary School, and Ovid-Elsie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Micka Candis S and Micka James A
Bought by
Micka Candis S and Candis S Mica Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Micka Candis S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,802 | $200,200 | $14,300 | $185,900 |
| 2024 | $14 | $178,900 | $14,300 | $164,600 |
| 2023 | $1,365 | $168,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,374 | $141,100 | $15,100 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $3,265 | $127,400 | $8,800 | $118,600 |
| 2020 | $3,164 | $120,400 | $8,800 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $108,500 | $9,300 | $99,200 |
| 2018 | $2,860 | $106,900 | $9,300 | $97,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $103,400 | $9,500 | $93,900 |
| 2016 | $2,732 | $106,700 | $9,500 | $97,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map