7225 Emerald Forest Dr Saint Louis, MO 63129
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,181
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7225 Emerald Forest Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $308,638, approximately $261 per square foot. 7225 Emerald Forest Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Oakville Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Province Michael A and Province Monica
Bought by
George Jeff A and George Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Jeff A | $144,000 | Sec |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | George Jeff A | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,127 | $47,920 | $19,380 | $28,540 |
| 2024 | $3,127 | $46,480 | $10,510 | $35,970 |
| 2023 | $3,087 | $46,480 | $10,510 | $35,970 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $38,610 | $10,510 | $28,100 |
| 2021 | $2,473 | $38,610 | $10,510 | $28,100 |
| 2020 | $2,374 | $35,230 | $9,690 | $25,540 |
| 2019 | $2,367 | $35,230 | $9,690 | $25,540 |
| 2018 | $2,231 | $29,960 | $8,090 | $21,870 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $30,490 | $8,090 | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map