$395,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,997/month

Total Views 1,565
3 Beds
4 Baths
2,361 Sq Ft
$167 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Built in 2020 and exceptionally well maintained, this impressive home at 7225 Navoti Trl delivers style, space, and thoughtful design in the Las Ventanas community of Fort Worth. A welcoming foyer opens to an airy layout highlighted by arched entryways, wood-look ceramic tile throughout the main living areas, and a cozy fireplace that anchors the living room. A dedicated office with built-in shelving and cabinetry adds a refined, functional touch. The kitchen features granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and an easy flow into both the living space and separate formal dining room. All bedrooms are conveniently located on the main level, including a spacious primary suite with an ensuite bath offering dual sinks, a soaking tub, separate shower, and a generous closet. A well sized laundry room and additional half bath on the main level enhance everyday convenience. Upstairs, enjoy a media room with a half bathroom, perfect for entertaining or a private retreat. Also, there is an EV charging outlet installed in the garage. Out back, the fenced backyard with a covered porch is ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. Residents of Las Ventanas enjoy amenities such as a community pool, park, and playground, while nearby access to Interstate 35W and US Highway 287 makes commuting a breeze. Shopping, dining, and everyday essentials are just minutes away in this growing North Fort Worth area. Don’t miss your chance to own this beautifully maintained home. Schedule your private tour today. Discounted rate options and no lender fee future refinancing may be available for qualified buyers of this home.

Listing Agent

Rae Ann Dutton

Orchard Brokerage Brokerage Phone: 817-688-8400 License #0654234 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,918

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 5,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Interior Lot
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $62 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,361 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 6 / 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 42426772

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management
  • Sbb Management Company Association
  • Lasater Ranch Ph 2 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,918

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

5,750 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$62 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Christopher Collins and Lauren Collins
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 817-688-8400
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PCHR01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48439:42426772
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2019

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2361.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Other, Playground, Pool
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Other
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Association Management
  • Association Fee: 745.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: SBB Management Company

Schools

  • Elementary School: Chisholm Ridge
  • High School: Saginaw
  • Junior High Dist: Eagle MT-Saginaw ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.132
  • Parcel Number: 42426772
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5749.92

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2019

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 7
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9918.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,477 $408,641 $85,000 $323,641
2024 $7,477 $408,641 $85,000 $323,641
2023 $8,753 $421,131 $60,000 $361,131
2022 $8,949 $325,113 $60,000 $265,113
2021 $8,938 $312,375 $60,000 $252,375
2020 $6,638 $230,251 $60,000 $170,251
2019 $1,240 $42,180 $42,180 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $395,000 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- Cal
Special Warranty Deed -- Cal
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $250,880 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21219678

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 42426772

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.