7226 Avocet Ln Houston, TX 77040
Greater Inwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7226 Avocet Ln, Houston, TX 77040 and is currently estimated at $243,338, approximately $183 per square foot. 7226 Avocet Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Holbrook Elementary School, Dean Middle School, and Jersey Village High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Gateway Homes Ltd
Bought by
Castillo Cesar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,778
Outstanding Balance
$77,460
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$165,878
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Cesar | -- | Etc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Cesar | $122,778 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,335 | $239,023 | $50,310 | $188,713 |
| 2024 | $3,335 | $239,300 | $45,630 | $193,670 |
| 2023 | $3,335 | $225,209 | $45,630 | $179,579 |
| 2022 | $4,551 | $211,119 | $45,630 | $165,489 |
| 2021 | $4,325 | $167,368 | $45,630 | $121,738 |
| 2020 | $4,059 | $162,164 | $32,760 | $129,404 |
| 2019 | $3,841 | $138,587 | $22,932 | $115,655 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $138,587 | $22,932 | $115,655 |
| 2017 | $3,838 | $138,587 | $22,932 | $115,655 |
| 2016 | $3,695 | $138,587 | $22,932 | $115,655 |
| 2015 | $2,286 | $129,586 | $22,932 | $106,654 |
| 2014 | $2,286 | $111,062 | $16,380 | $94,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map