7226 Vorgen Ct Spring, TX 77379
Klein Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,895/month
About This Home
Beautifully maintained and move-in ready, this updated home offers the space, comfort, and peace of mind today’s buyers are looking for. Major updates have already been completed, including a new roof, AC, and water heater in 2022, plus a PEX plumbing manifold system for added confidence in ownership. The kitchen features granite countertops, double ovens, gas cooking, and a breakfast bar that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas — ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious game room offers flexible space for a media room, playroom, home office, or second living area. Enjoy the extended covered patio, fenced backyard, epoxy garage flooring, and water softener. Located in a welcoming community with pool, fitness center, jogging paths, and pond amenities, this home also offers convenient access to Grand Parkway, shopping, dining, and highly rated Klein ISD schools.
Come experience the space, updates, and comfort this home has to offer.
Listing Agent
Walzel Properties - Corporate Office License #0719413 Listed on: 05/09/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 16, 20262:00 to 4:00 pm5/16/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:005/16/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00Join us at the Open House and experience the space, comfort, and major updates this beautifully maintained home has to offer. From the soaring ceilings to the spacious game room and covered patio, this home was designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Come see why buyers are loving the value, layout, and location of this Spring home.Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,490
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Lot Details
- 6,327 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
- Sprinkler System
HOA Fees
- $79 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,798 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Overview
- Acmi Association, Phone Number (281) 251-2292
- Lakes/Avalon Village Sec 01 Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,438 | $361,818 | $68,015 | $293,803 |
| 2024 | $4,438 | $357,659 | $47,453 | $310,206 |
| 2023 | $4,438 | $386,913 | $47,453 | $339,460 |
| 2022 | $7,498 | $334,280 | $47,453 | $286,827 |
| 2021 | $7,293 | $269,466 | $40,493 | $228,973 |
| 2020 | $7,021 | $256,784 | $40,493 | $216,291 |
| 2019 | $6,585 | $225,633 | $40,493 | $185,140 |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $225,633 | $40,493 | $185,140 |
| 2017 | $6,685 | $225,633 | $40,493 | $185,140 |
| 2016 | $6,718 | $231,505 | $40,493 | $191,012 |
| 2015 | $5,200 | $220,000 | $40,493 | $179,507 |
| 2014 | $5,200 | $227,199 | $40,493 | $186,706 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | North Star Title Co | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | North American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,868,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $181,926 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 34284623
APN: 1286170030026
- 21506 Avalon Queen Dr
- 21418 Avalon Queen Dr
- 21807 Lozar Dr
- 21307 Carleen Creek Trail
- 7838 Ruth Ravine Ct
- 8103 Katie Mill Trail
- 21431 Indigo Ruth Dr
- 7618 Trailing Oaks Dr
- 21807 Saragosa Pond Ln
- 6822 Summer Bridge Ln
- 8222 Hardy Elm St
- 8106 Rudy Brook Way
- 8122 Rudy Brook Way
- 21327 Bella Flora Ct
- 6638 Autumn Sunset Ln
- 21703 Matted Oak View Dr
- 6610 Autumn Sunset Ln
- 7326 Evelyn Grove Dr
- 21314 Bella Flora Ct
- 6702 Northridge Trace Ln
- 21506 Avalon Queen Dr
- 21311 Carleen Creek Trail
- 7801 Fm 2920 Rd
- 21914 Avalon Queen Dr
- 8218 Nagy Hill St
- 6814 Summer Bridge Ln
- 21818 Saragosa Pond Ln
- 7515 Spring Stuebner Rd
- 7203 N Grand Pkwy W
- 21615 Terraceglen Ct
- 6534 Bella Noche Dr
- 8222 Rudy Brook Way
- 21201 Emerald Mist Pkwy Unit 1626
- 21201 Emerald Mist Pkwy Unit 836
- 21201 Emerald Mist Pkwy Unit 1527