7227 Cambridge St Unit H-144 Keystone Heights, FL 32656
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7227 Cambridge St Unit H-144, Keystone Heights, FL 32656 and is currently estimated at $271,908, approximately $166 per square foot. 7227 Cambridge St Unit H-144 is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Keystone Heights Elementary School and Keystone Heights Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
7227 Cambridge St Land Trust
Bought by
Gagnon Kc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,479
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$43,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Rodriguez Juan A
Bought by
7227 Cambridge St Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Lnv Corporation
Bought by
Rodriguez Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,151
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Desir Pierre and Desir Rosenette
Bought by
Lnv Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Desir Pierre and Desir Rosenette
Bought by
Lnv Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Hernandez Jose F and Hernandez Miryam
Bought by
Desir Pierre L and Desir Rosenette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,700
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Colon Jose R and Colon Louisa S
Bought by
Hernandez Jose F and Hernandez Miryam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,961
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gagnon Kc | $237,000 | River City Title | |
| 7227 Cambridge St Land Trust | $109,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Juan | $64,900 | Integrity Title Services Inc | |
| Lnv Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Lnv Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Desir Pierre L | $66,000 | Keystone Title Of Keystone H | |
| Hernandez Jose F | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gagnon Kc | $237,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Juan | $61,151 | |
| Previous Owner | Desir Pierre L | $62,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Jose F | $74,961 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $188,765 | $6,500 | $182,265 |
| 2024 | $3,096 | $186,283 | $6,500 | $179,783 |
| 2023 | $3,096 | $182,575 | $6,500 | $176,075 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $124,407 | $5,000 | $119,407 |
| 2021 | $1,705 | $97,358 | $5,000 | $92,358 |
| 2020 | $1,539 | $88,120 | $5,000 | $83,120 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $78,608 | $5,000 | $73,608 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $72,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,154 | $63,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $60,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,355 | $72,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $71,407 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map