NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7227 Crown Ct Navarre, FL 32566

Estimated Value: $239,353 - $371,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,297 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2023

Last sale price $230,000 $177 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,753 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Boat Dock
  • Beach
  • Fishing
  • Holley-Navarre Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Private Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of May 2023

Don't miss this contemporary style 2 bed, 2.5 bath 1297sf townhome in the waterfront community of Hidden Bay Village! This spacious unit, includes a kitchen w/breakfast bar, dining area, family room & half bath on the 1st floor. Upstairs you will find the laundry room & 2 bdrms each w/ their own bath. The master includes a nice walk-in closet, tub/shower combo & a balcony overlooking the Hidden Creek Golf Course's 2nd hole/green (the golf course is across the street). Outside, you have a nice sized patio which also overlooks the golf course. The unit also comes w/ a community pool & an amazing Beach Area w/ direct access to East Bay. A NEW ROOF will be installed on 23 Mar 23. Newer washer/dryer convey; Fridge/Microwave in garage convey as-is. See more for addnl details. Price to sell!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frank Harman

Navarre Beach Realty, Inc. License #SL3287369 Listed on: 03/15/2023

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • Interior Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 1 Driveway Space

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Dimensional Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,297 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Walk-In Closet

Outdoor Features

  • Private Pool
  • Balcony
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Holley-Navarre Elementary And Middle School
  • Navarre High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Community Sewer or Septic
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-2S-27-1812-00000-0080

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Jennie Barrett Association, Phone Number (850) 243-2109

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

1,481 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Attached Single Unit
  • Design: Townhome
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN BAY VILLAGE LOT 8 ASDES IN OR 3820 PG 1722
  • List Type: Exclusive Right of Sale
  • Project Facilities: Beach, Dock, Fishing, Pool, Waterfront
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Floor Vinyl, Floor WW Carpet, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Bedroom Location: Second
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 2
  • Mstr Bdrm Mstr Bath: MBath Walk-In Closet
  • Master Bedroom: Second
  • Lower Floor 1 Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Estimated Heated Cooled Sq Ft: 1297.00

Exterior Features

  • Pool Type: Community
  • Construction Siding: Roof Dimensional Shg, Slab, Stucco
  • New Construction: Construction Complete
  • Exterior: Balcony, Patio Covered
  • Lot Features: Interior
  • Pool: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Carport: No
  • Driveway Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Spaces: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Detached

Utilities

  • Utilities: Community Sewer, Electric, Public Sewer, Public Water, TV Cable

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Management Company: RDF
  • Association Management Contact: 850.243.2109
  • Association Management: Jennie Barrett

Fee Information

  • Assessment Fees: Yes
  • New Buyer Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Assessment Amount: 107.19
  • Lot Parcel Access: County Road, Paved Road
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 02-2S-27-1812-00000-0080
  • Zoning: Resid Multi-Family

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: AC - Central Elect, Water Heater - Elect

Rental Info

  • Is Subject Leased: No

Multi Family

  • Number Stories: 2.0

Listed on
Mar 15, 2023
Closed on
May 1, 2023
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-9.8%
Views
15
Current Estimated Value
$288,838

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,838
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.81%
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Outstanding Balance
$167,884
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$120,954

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2019
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Rodriguez Eugenia Lay and Lowndes Eugenia Lay
List Price
$180,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-8.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.52%
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Thomas Toni Jean and Ruyle Terri
Bought by
Rodriguez Eugenia Lay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,227
Interest Rate
4.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blak Consulting Llc $230,000 None Listed On Document
Palmer Melinda Jo $165,000 Anchor Title & Escrow Llc
Rodriguez Eugenia Lay $86,000 Old South Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Blak Consulting Llc $172,500
Previous Owner Palmer Melinda Jo $148,500
Previous Owner Rodriguez Eugenia Lay $92,227
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Sold $230,000 -9.8% $177 / Sq Ft
03/23/2023 03/23/23 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2023 03/15/23 For Sale $255,000 0.0% $197 / Sq Ft
03/17/2021 03/17/21 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
03/17/2021 03/17/21 Under Contract -- -- --
03/11/2021 03/11/21 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
04/11/2019 04/11/19 Sold $165,000 -8.3% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2019 03/24/19 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2019 02/09/19 For Sale $180,000 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Navarre Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,554 $216,699 $40,000 $176,699
2024 $2,320 $211,292 $35,000 $176,292
2023 $2,320 $212,883 $30,000 $182,883
2022 $2,095 $186,213 $25,000 $161,213
2021 $1,859 $150,508 $25,000 $125,508
2020 $1,650 $125,152 $0 $0
2019 $1,441 $107,615 $0 $0
2018 $657 $80,039 $0 $0
2017 $651 $78,393 $0 $0
2016 $582 $76,781 $0 $0
2015 $593 $76,247 $0 $0
2014 $597 $75,642 $0 $0

Source: Navarre Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 919006

Navarre Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 02-2S-27-1812-00000-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.