7227 Morris Rd Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $462,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7227 Morris Rd, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $373,708, approximately $168 per square foot. 7227 Morris Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield East Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
Mullins Elaine A
Bought by
Mullins Elaine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Mullins Elaine A
Bought by
Mullins Elaine A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Elaine A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mullins Elaine A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mullins Elaine A | -- | None Available | |
| Muller Elaine A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,141 | $94,180 | $14,070 | $80,110 |
| 2024 | $3,141 | $94,180 | $14,070 | $80,110 |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $94,180 | $14,070 | $80,110 |
| 2022 | $3,368 | $71,550 | $14,070 | $57,480 |
| 2021 | $2,801 | $68,300 | $14,070 | $54,230 |
| 2020 | $2,902 | $68,300 | $14,070 | $54,230 |
| 2019 | $4,904 | $52,180 | $14,020 | $38,160 |
| 2018 | $2,895 | $52,180 | $14,020 | $38,160 |
| 2017 | $2,921 | $52,180 | $14,020 | $38,160 |
| 2016 | $2,937 | $49,720 | $14,020 | $35,700 |
| 2015 | $2,924 | $49,720 | $14,020 | $35,700 |
| 2014 | $2,797 | $49,720 | $14,020 | $35,700 |
| 2013 | $2,797 | $51,450 | $11,970 | $39,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map