7228 Skegemog Point Rd Williamsburg, MI 49690
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $631,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7228 Skegemog Point Rd, Williamsburg, MI 49690 and is currently estimated at $521,628, approximately $477 per square foot. 7228 Skegemog Point Rd is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including Elk Rapids High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $169,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,014 | $186,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,394 | $148,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $98,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $115,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $98,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $93,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $85,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $74,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $66,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map